Karnataka State Road Transport Corp (KSRTC) No. 080-2625 2625

Karnataka State Road Transport Corp (KSRTC)

ALL INDIA NUMBER(S):
  • 080-2625 2625 (New No. – Call Center for all Enquiry / Grievances / Refund Claims)
  • 080-2222 1321 (Ext. 283, Failed Transaction Queries)
  • 77609-90034 (Awatar Cell between 7:00 am-10 pm, for any booking related query / assistance)
  • 77609-90035 (Booking/Ticket online related queries)

Email’s

Important Links

Install App




Refunds for online / mobile bookings (Accounts Dept.)

Refunds for cancelled tickets will be automatically credited to user’s account within seven working days.
If refund is not received within seven days, users are requested to send email to onlinerefund@ksrtc.org
(Accounts Section)

Contact No.: 7618765800 and 7618765900, during office hours on all working days (between 10:00 – 5:30 hrs on Monday-Fridays and 10:00 – 1:30 hrs on Saturdays).

Enquiry Contact Numbers

Ksrtc :Central Office :Bengaluru-560027
General Enquiry’ s
Sl.No Designation/Section Mobile No
1 General Enquiry / Call Centre 080-26252625
2 Control Room 7760990100
3 Control Room 7760990560
Bengaluru Central Division
Land Line No : 080-29708848
E-Mail : Crbcd@Ksrtc.Org
Sl.No. Designation/Section Mobile No
1 Control Room 7760990287
Ticket Booking And Bus Operations Enquiry
E-mail:Awatar@Ksrtc.Org
Sl. No. Designation/Section Mobile No
1 Awatar Section -1 7760990034
2 Awatar Section -2 7760990035
3 Reservation Counter(K B S) 7760990561
4 Shanthinagar Bus Stand/Booking Counter, [Bcd] 7760990988
5 Casual Contract Buss Booking(Cell)-Kbs 7760990535
6 Mctc Bus Stand-Enquiry 7760990530
7 Pickup Point-St Jhn Hospetal 7760990952
8 Pickup Point- Yalahanka 7760990955
9 Pickup Point-K.R.Puram 7760990956
10 Incharge Chennai Control Point [Bcd] 9445566642
11 Atm Tirupati-Control Point [Bcd] 9493173152
12 Coimbatore-Control Point [Bcd] 04222523032
13 Mumbai-Control Point [Bcd] 9867082056
14 Kempegowda International Airport-Pickup Point
[Bcd]
9972213726
15 Shanthinagar Bus Stand-Enquiry [Bcd] 7760990531
16 Ooty Bus Stand-Enquiry [Bcd] 9488825816
17 Thrichur Tc Point-Enquiry [Bcd] 9495155100
18 Poona Control Point-Enquiry [Bcd] 9449014010
Refunds For Online/Mobile Bookings (Accounts Dept)
Failed Transactions (Amount Deducted, But Ticket Not Booked):
Land Line No: 080-22221321, Ext No:283
E-Mail: Onlinerefund@Ksrtc.Org
Sl. No. Designation/Section Mobile No
1 Accounts (Awatar)-1 7618765800
2 Accounts (Awatar)-2 7618765900
Directory of Officers – KSRTC
Central Office & Divisional (Depot) Office :
Email Id of Officers/Officials
HODs Contact Numbers
Mobile Contact Numbers




Major Bus Stations – Telephone No.’s

KSRTC Jurisdiction

Sl No. Bus Stand Phone Number
1 Alur 7022030248
2 Anekal 9606037724
3 Arakalgud 7022030247
4 Arasikere 7022030209
5 Bagepalli 7760990365
6 Belur 7760990420
7 Bengaluru-Kempegowda B,S 7760990562
Bengaluru-Kbs Terminal-1 7795984180
Bengaluru-Kbs Terminal-3 7795984181
8 Bengaluru-Mysuru Road BS 7760990530
7760990532
9 Bengaluru-Shanthinagar 7760990988
7760990531
10 Bhadravati 7760036958
11 Bagalakote 7760991783
12 Ballari 7760973328
6366423885
13 Bc Road 7760105577
14 Basavakalyana 7760973310
15 Basavanabagewadi 08358-245240
16 Belthangady 7760106644
17 Bhalki 7760973311
18 Bhatkala 08385-226444
19 Bidar 08482-228508
6366423881
20 Belagavi 7760991612
21 Challakere 6364912207
22 Chamarajanagar 7022029967
23 Channapatna 9606037734
24 Channarayapatna 7022030251
25 Chennai 9445566642
26 Chikkaballapur 7760992543
27 Chikkamagalur 7760990419
28 Chikkodi 8338272143
29 Chintamani 9972254926
30 Chitradurga 7760036889
31 Coimbatore (Gandhipuram) 0422-2523032
Coimbatore (Mettupalyam) 0422-2457585
32 Channarayapatna 7022030251
33 Dabaspete 9741496839
34 Davanagere 7022030175
35 Dharmasthala 7760106655
36 Devadurga 9606448403
37 Doddaballapura 7760992685
38 Dharwada 08362-221086
39 Ernakulam 09447166179
40 Gowribidanur 7760992550
41 Gadag 7760991833
42 Gubbi 9741496840
43 Gundlupete 7022029968
44 Harapanahalli 7760038201
45 Haveri 7259954181
46 Harihara 7760036964
47 Harohalli 9606037727
48 Hassan 7760990520
49 H.D.Kote 7022030235
50 Hiriyur 08193-263286
51 Holenarsipura 7022030252
52 Honnali 7760990939
53 Hosadurga 7760998025
54 Hunsur 7022030234
55 Hospete 7760992317
6366423886
8394228804
56 Hubballi 7760991682
7760991687
8362221037
57 Hydrabad Bs 04029556430
58 Hydrabad Atm 7619351088
59 Ilakal 08351270261
60 Indi 08359225013
61 Jhamakhandi 8353220004
62 Kadur 7022030216
63 Kalsapura 9449428542
64 Kanakapura 9606037723
65 Kalaburgi 6366423878
8472221933
66 Kasaragodu 8281070383
67 Karwara 08382-226315
68 Kittur 7618765668
69 Kolar 7760990611
70 Koppala 7760973345
6366423884
71 Kollegala 7022029973
72 Koratagere 9741497032
73 Kottigehara 7022030217
74 Kozhikode 9497427179
75 K.R.Nagara 7022030233
76 K.R.Pet 7022030196
77 Kukke Subramanya 7760990735
78 Kundapura 9663266009
79 Kunigal 9741497033
80 Kushalnagar 7760107766
81 Lingasguru 7795662872
82 Maddur 7022030191
83 Mantralaya 8051279444
8050462841
84 Madhugiri 9741496881
85 Madikeri 7760107788
86 Magadi 9606037737
87 Malavalli 7022030192
88 Mandya 7022030190
89 Manvi 7795662873
90 Maski 9606448406
91 Mangaluru 7760990720
92 M.M.Hills 7812949635
93 Mudigere 8277229760
94 Mumbai 7738116577
9867082056
022-23053177
95 Mysuru 7760990821
96 Nagamangala 7022030195
97 Nanjangud 9611187561
98 Ooty 9488825816
0423-2445816
99 Pandavapura 7022030198
100 Pavagada 9741498481
101 Panaji Goa 0832-2438256
102 Piriyapattana 7259264164
103 Pune 7709005128
104 Puttur 7760106611
105 Ramanagara 9606037730
106 Raichur 6366423883
7760992370
107 Sagara 7760037550
108 Sakleshpura 7022030210
109 Saragur 7022030232
110 Shivamogga 7760036866
111 Sidlaghatta 9591212534
112 Sira 9741496880
113 Sirsi 08384-226380
08384-229952
114 Sindanuru 7795662878
115 Somwarpet 7760107744
116 Sringeri 9741478506
117 Srirangapatna 7022030203
118 Sullia 08257-230684
119 Thiruvanathapuram 9605446373
120 Trissur 9495155100
121 Tiptur 7760990953
122 Tirupathi 0877-2221899
9493173152
7619204729
123 Trichy 8870559555
124 Tumkur 9741495772
125 Turuvekere 9741495773
126 Udupi 9663266400
Ujire 7760990734
127 Virajpete 7760107755
08274-256767
128 Vijayapura 6366423887
7760992270
129 Vitla 7760107799

 




SNo. Bus Stand Names Control Room No’s
1 Bagalkot 7760991783
2 Belagavi 0831-2467932
3 Bhatkal 08385-226444
4 Chokkodi 0833-8272143
5 Dharawad 0836-2221086
6 Gadag new 7760973409
7 Gadag old 7760973408
8 Hubli new 0836-2221037 /
7760991682
9 Hubli old 0836-2221089
10 Ilakal 08351-270261
11 Karawar 08382-226315
12 Kumata 08386-222076 /
7760991730
13 Sirsi new 08384-229952
14 Sirsi old 08384-226380

NEKRTC Jurisdiction

SNo. Bus Stations Tel. No.
1 Afzalpur 7760973268
2 Aland 7760973270
3 Basavakalyan 7760973310
4 Basavanabagewadi 7760973294
5 Bellary New bus station 7760973328
6 Bellary old bus station 7760973329
7 Bhalki 7760973311
8 Bidar 7760973308
9 Bijapur 7760973278
10 Chincholi 7760973271
11 Chitapur 7760973272
12 Devadurga 7760973303
13 Gangavati 7760973357
14 Gulbarga 7760973267
15 Hospet 7760973317
16 Humnabad 7760973309
17 Indi 7760973285
18 Jewargi 7760973269
19 Koppal 7760973345
20 Kudlagi 7760973320
21 Kushtagi 7760973346
22 Lingasugur 7760973300
23 Mantralaya 7760973307
24 Raichur 7760973299
25 Sandur 7760973323
26 Shahapur 7760973339
27 Sindagi 7760973288
28 Sindanoor 7760973301
29 Siruguppa 7760973330
30 Yadagir 7760973333

Neighbouring States

SNo. Bus Stations Tel. No.
1 Chennai 9445566642
2 Coimbatore 9442155100
3 Ernakulam 9447160229
4 Hyderabad 7760992213
5 Kolhapur 9373276476
6 Mantralaya 8512279444
7 Mumbai 9867082056
8 Ooty 9442639796
9 Panaji 8322438253
10 Pune 9449014010
11 Shirdi 9822785949
12 Tirupathi 9493173152
13 Thiruvananthapuram 9447770700
14 Trichy 9842188300
15 Trissur 9447121013
16 Vellore 9443038247
17 Vijayawada 9848470056

Address

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
Central Office,
Post Bag No-2778, KH Road,
Shanthinagar, Bengaluru-560027.

Social Sites

Wayfair Customer Care

PhonePe Customer Care No

Agoda India Customer Care

Supreme Court of India Contact No.

IBM Customer Care

BCCI Contact No

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation limited (ONGC) contact …

Truecaller Customer Care

Gmail Customer Care

Fiverr Customer Care- Fiverr Help and Education Center

Spotify Customer Care

WhatsApp Customer Care

Karnataka State Road Transport Corp (KSRTC) No. 080-2625 2625 Read More »